Get in Touch We're here to help


A Customer Service Representative is available to answer your questions and assist you with your account.

Contact Summitt

Have more questions about Family Energy? Need help signing up?

First Name*

Last Name*

Street Address*

City*

State*

Zip Code*

Your Phone Number*

Your Email*

Your Message

Subject*:

Other:

by submitting your request you consent to Family Energy contacting you by phone or email

By phone, email, or mail, our family care representatives are ready whenever you have a question, concern, or suggestion. Here's how to contact us:

Email

Customer service

[email protected]

Sales

[email protected]

Phone

1-888-472-1085Monday - Friday, 9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m. EST Saturday 12:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. EST

Fax

1-866-991-4323

Mail

Family Energy Inc.,¬†PO Box 967, Buffalo, NY, 14240-0967[ratings] 

view larger map


Utility Contacts

In case of a power outage or other electrical emergency, please call your local utility directly. If the emergency presents immediate danger, please call 911.
General Customer CareCall to Report a safety hazard
ElectricGas
Central Hudson1-800-527-27141-800-527-27141-800-942-8274
Con Edison (Con Ed)1-800-752-66331-800-752-66331-800-752-6633
National Grid (Niagara Mohawk)1-800-642-42721-800-892-23451-800-892-2345
New York State Electric & Gas (NYSEG)1-800-572-11111-800-572-11311-800-572-1121
National Fuel Gas Company1-800-365-32341-800-444-3130
Orange & Rockland1-877-434-41001-877-434-41001-800-533-5325
National Grid - New York City1-800-642-42721-718-643-4050
Rochester Gas & Electric (RG&E)1-800-743-21101-800-743-17011-800-743-1702